CBSE 10th Class Result Announced – Udaipur sets 10/10

results Class 10th 2011

Thousands of Grade 10 Udaipur pupils received the results of their March examinations this evening. The anxiety made them visit the CBSE site again and again.

Grade 10 pupils at Indian high schools across the World take this standardized examination which is evaluated in Delhi by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Last year, a total of 886,338 students Worldwide sat for this examination.

Two major changes were made to the board system this year to ease the pressure on pupils who take the so-called “boards“: pupils were allowed to opt for internal exams instead of Delhi-marked exams, and the final mark was not based only on the final exam but included a percentage of marks earned throughout the year.

However, most of them spared the anxious moments and possible disappointment, Since the newly introduced grading system of the central board ensured a sense of academic joy for students.

Dismissing initial apprehensions pertaining to the Complete Comprehensive Evaluation, Students have taken well to the new system, where the focus has shifted from rote memory of lessons to overall development of the student. Students have managed to register a good performance, with many of them scoring a full 10 out of 10 in Grades (A1 in all subjects).

The List Of The Students Who Secured 10/10


No. Name School Target
1 Anushka Jrotha D.P.S.
2 Kshati Sarupria The Study Doctor
3 Kanishka Jain St. Patricks IIT
4 Rubina Nath St. Mary’s IIT
5 Kunal Samar St. Gregarious Engineer
6 Dron Adhikari St. Gregarious IIT
7 Meetanshi Maheshwari St. Anthony IIT
8 Irshi Kamesra Kendira Vidhlaya, Eklingragh IIT
9 Sourabh Kabra St. Anthony Mechanical Engineering
10 Siddharth Seth St. Anthony Software Engineer
11 Sahil Swami St. Anthony Civil Engineer
12 Anjana Goyal St. Mary’s IIT
13 Diksha Rangwani St. Anthony IIT
14 Naina Bhushan St. Mary’s IIT
15 Aarchi Sharma St. Mary’s IIT
16 Sheyansh Parakh St. Anthony IIT
17 Aayush Galundiya Seedling Modern Public School IIT
18 Utkarsh Goyal D.P.S. IAS
19 Ishita Kavadia D.P.S. IIT
20 Divyanshu Manorani Kendriya Vidhalay, Pratapnagar Software engineer
21 Pooja Vijayavargia St. Taresa AIEEE
22 Khushboo Chawdhary St. Anthony Cardiologist
No. Name School Target
1 Anushka Jrotha D.P.S.
2 Kshati Sarupria The Study Doctor
3 Kanishka Jain St. Patricks IIT
4 Rubina Nath St. Mary’s IIT
5 Kunal Samar St. Gregarious Engineer
6 Dron Adhikari St. Gregarious IIT
7 Meetanshi Maheshwari St. Anthony IIT
8 Irshi Kamesra Kendira Vidhlaya, Eklingragh IIT
9 Sourabh Kabra St. Anthony Mechanical Engineering
10 Siddharth Seth St. Anthony Software Engineer
11 Sahil Swami St. Anthony Civil Engineer
12 Anjana Goyal St. Mary’s IIT
13 Diksha Rangwani St. Anthony IIT
14 Naina Bhushan St. Mary’s IIT
15 Aarchi Sharma St. Mary’s IIT
16 Sheyansh Parakh St. Anthony IIT
17 Aayush Galundiya Seedling Modern Public School IIT
18 Utkarsh Goyal D.P.S. IAS
19 Ishita Kavadia D.P.S. IIT
20 Divyanshu Manorani Kendriya Vidhalay, Pratapnagar Software engineer
21 Pooja Vijayavargia St. Taresa AIEEE
22 Khushboo Chawdhary St. Anthony Cardiologist

Comments

comments

Add Comment